Friday Morning Stratified A/B/C Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 6.00 |
Christy Kellogg - Alexander Kowal, Buffalo NY | 67.62%
| 4.50 |
Beverly Cohen - Jim Mathis, Buffalo NY | 63.77%
| 4.08 |
Claire Gareleck, Snyder NY; Eileen Karnofsky, Buffalo NY | 58.62%
| 3.06 |
Joanne Kelley, Fredonia NY; Allen Beroza, East Amherst NY | 58.54%
| 1.90 |
Stanley Kozlowski, Clarence NY; Alberta Brown, Clarence Center NY | 57.85%
| 1.92 |
Jay Levy, Amherst NY; Randolph Seidenberg Jr, Buffalo NY | 57.77%
| 2.30 |
Dennis Glazebrook, St Catharines ON; Kathy Morrison, Welland ON | 57.46%
| 1.72 |
Mercedes Reinbolt, Lockport NY; Ruth Wurster, Orchard Park NY | 55.54%
| 1.29 |
Judith Bailey - Bruce Bronstein, East Amherst NY | 55.31%
| 0.97 |
David Hemmer, East Amherst NY; Kathy Pollock, Tonawanda NY | 55.23%
| 1.28 |
Eugene Giorgini - Walter Olszewski, N Tonawanda NY | 55.15%
| 0.96 |
Charles Heimerl, E Amherst NY; William Rich, Buffalo NY | 53.85%
| 0.94 |
Carol Bedell - Diane Lyons, Williamsville NY | 53.23%
| 0.89 |
Florence Boyd, Amherst NY; Faith Perry, Lancaster NY | 52.15%
| |
---|
Friday Afternoon Stratified A/B/C Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 5.17 |
John Kilmer, Niagara Falls NY; Elbert HargesheimerIII, Hamburg NY | 67.43%
| 3.40 |
Dan Gerstman, Buffalo NY; David Lindop, Toronto ON | 65.69%
| 3.51 |
Anne Watkins, Buffalo NY; Rita Sofia, East Amherst NY | 65.69%
| 2.18 |
Stanley Kozlowski, Clarence NY; Robert Olin, Tonawanda NY | 62.53%
| 1.64 |
Beverly Cohen - Jim Mathis, Buffalo NY | 59.80%
| 2.63 |
Sylvia Christie, Niagara-Lk ON; Carol Leroux, St Catharines ON | 59.59%
| 1.97 |
Judith Padgug, Amherst NY; Alberta Brown, Clarence Center NY | 58.39%
| 1.48 |
Mark Pascale - Douglas Megill, Warren PA | 57.73%
| 1.75 |
Kathy Pollock, Tonawanda NY; Bert Feasley, Eden NY | 56.10%
| 2.06 |
Florence Boyd, Amherst NY; Faith Perry, Lancaster NY | 53.92%
| 1.55 |
J Garrity, Buffalo NY; Michael Taeger, Amherst NY | 51.96%
| 1.16 |
George Donsky, Orchard Park NY; Gordon Crone, West Seneca NY | 50.22%
| 0.87 |
Dennis Glazebrook, St Catharines ON; Kathy Morrison, Welland ON | 49.35%
| 0.65 |
Dorothy Soong, East Amherst NY; Diane Lyons, Williamsville NY | 48.69%
| |
---|
Saturday Morning Stratified A/B/C Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 5.33 |
Dorothy Boyd, Amherst NY; Allen Beroza, East Amherst NY | 62.56%
| 4.00 |
David Lindop, Toronto ON; Dan Gerstman, Buffalo NY | 61.58%
| 3.00 |
Randolph Seidenberg Jr - Jim Mathis, Buffalo NY | 59.69%
| 2.25 |
Judy Graf, Clarence NY; Michael Ryan, Buffalo NY | 58.28%
| 2.85 |
Dian Petrov - Robert Leach, Buffalo NY | 57.77%
| 2.14 |
Fran Kurtz - S Neubecker, Buffalo NY | 56.58%
| 1.60 |
Michael Kisiel Jr, N Tonawanda NY; Sushil Amlani, Lockport NY | 56.10%
| 1.20 |
Anne O'Connor, Williamsville NY; Joyce Kindt, North Tonawanda NY | 54.58%
| 2.06 |
Robert Ciszak, Alden NY; David Larcom, Hamburg NY | 53.92%
| 1.55 |
Judy Kaprove - Robert Kaprove, Williamsville NY | 52.21%
| 1.16 |
Pat Rogers, Lancaster NY; Guy Puccio, Buffalo NY | 51.96%
| 0.89 |
Mike Silverman, Williamsville NY; Helen Panza, Grand Island NY | 51.09%
| 0.65 |
Dorothy Soong, East Amherst NY; Diane Lyons, Williamsville NY | 50.98%
| |
---|
Saturday Afternoon Stratified A/B/C Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 5.00 |
Randolph Seidenberg Jr - Jim Mathis, Buffalo NY | 71.09%
| 3.75 |
Dan Gerstman, Buffalo NY; David Lindop, Toronto ON | 62.89%
| 3.23 |
S Neubecker - Fran Kurtz, Buffalo NY | 62.71%
| 2.42 |
Robert Feasley, Eden NY; Robert Olin, Tonawanda NY | 61.18%
| 1.58 |
John Kilmer, Niagara Falls NY; Saleh Fetouh, Buffalo NY | 60.95%
| 1.19 |
Kathy Pollock, Tonawanda NY; John Duquette, Oshawa ON | 60.89%
| 1.82 |
George Challoner - Elizabeth Challoner, St Catharines ON | 58.06%
| 1.95 |
Larry Soong - Dorothy Soong, East Amherst NY | 55.34%
| 1.02 |
Rita Sierocinski, Elma NY; Rita Sofia, East Amherst NY | 53.54%
| 0.89 |
Anne O'Connor, Williamsville NY; Joyce Kindt, North Tonawanda NY | 52.15%
| 1.46 |
Peter Shui - Penny Shui, Clarence NY | 50.52%
| 1.10 |
Peter Patterson - Linda Burroughsford, Fort Erie ON | 49.11%
| 0.82 |
Ross Markello, Amherst NY; Robert Davis, Buffalo NY | 47.21%
| 0.62 |
George Donsky, Orchard Park NY; Gary Schmitt, Tonawanda NY | 46.69%
| |
---|
Sunday Stratified A/B/C Swiss Teams
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 7.25 |
Jay Costello, East Amherst NY; Randolph Seidenberg Jr - Jim Mathis, Buffalo NY; John Kilmer, Niagara Falls NY | 167.00
| 5.44 |
Jay Levy, Amherst NY; Saleh Fetouh - William Bascom - William Rushmore, Buffalo NY | 164.00
| 4.08 |
Elbert HargesheimerIII, Hamburg NY; Christy Kellogg - Michael Ryan, Buffalo NY; Judy Graf, Clarence NY | 151.00
| 4.85 |
Allen Beroza, East Amherst NY; Judith Padgug, Amherst NY; Tova Reinhorn, Williamsville NY; Fred Yellen, Buffalo NY | 142.00
| 3.64 |
Peter Moore - Xiao (Joe) Zhao - Andrew Deby, Hamilton ON; Ann-Marie McMinniman, Stoney Creek ON | 128.00
| 2.73 |
Mark Pascale - Douglas Megill, Warren PA; Paul Libby - Barbara Libby, Tonawanda NY | 106.00
| 2.05 |
Richard Czarnecki, Sanborn NY; Robert Feasley - Bert Feasley, Eden NY; Robert Olin, Tonawanda NY | 105.00
| 1.62 |
John Marvin III, Buffalo NY; Marietta Kalman, E Amherst NY; Carol Bedell, Williamsville NY; Claire Gareleck, Snyder NY | 103.00
| 2.44 |
Dale Anderson, Buffalo NY; Robert Kaprove, Williamsville NY; Faith Perry, Lancaster NY; Florence Boyd, Amherst NY | 99.00
| 1.83 |
George Donsky, Orchard Park NY; Linda Burroughsford, Fort Erie ON; Dorothy Soong, East Amherst NY; Diane Lyons, Williamsville NY | 89.00
| |
---|