Friday Morning Stratified Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 5.00 |
Inge Gallant, US; Paul Libby, Tonawanda NY | 67.86%
| 3.75 |
Sharon Benz - Judith Marshall, Buffalo NY | 65.58%
| 2.46 |
Beverly Cohen - Jim Mathis, Buffalo NY | 63.94%
| 2.46 |
Jay Levy, Amherst NY; Randolph Seidenberg Jr, Buffalo NY | 63.94%
| 1.58 |
Jerry Geiger, Hamburg NY; Dian Petrov, Buffalo NY | 58.82%
| 1.19 |
John Kilmer, Niagara Falls NY; Elbert HargesheimerIII, Hamburg NY | 58.06%
| 2.42 |
Claire Gareleck, Snyder NY; Patricia Burns, Buffalo NY | 57.08%
| 1.82 |
Judith Bailey, East Amherst NY; Dale Anderson, Buffalo NY | 52.18%
| 1.95 |
Gordon Crone, West Seneca NY; George Donsky, Orchard Park NY | 51.85%
| 1.12 |
Paula Kotowski, Williamsville NY; Carlton Stone, N Tonawanda NY | 51.63%
| 1.46 |
Marietta Kalman, E Amherst NY; Carol Bedell, Williamsville NY | 51.53%
| 1.10 |
Ruth Kozower, Getzville NY; Judy Kaprove, Williamsville NY | 50.76%
| 0.82 |
Ken Meier, Orchard Park NY; Dorothy May, Cheektowaga NY | 50.65%
| 0.62 |
Franklin Kidd, Depew NY; Joe Miranda, Hamburg NY | 49.13%
| |
---|
Friday Afternoon Stratified Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 5.17 |
Beverly Cohen - Jim Mathis, Buffalo NY | 65.47%
| 3.88 |
William Rushmore, Buffalo NY; Arthur Morth, Grand Island NY | 64.83%
| 2.91 |
Jay Levy, Amherst NY; Randolph Seidenberg Jr, Buffalo NY | 63.60%
| 2.18 |
John Toy - Dan Gerstman, Buffalo NY | 62.20%
| 2.42 |
Bernardine Czarnecki - Richard Czarnecki, Sanborn NY | 60.02%
| 1.23 |
Stanley Kozlowski, Clarence NY; Alberta Brown, Clarence Center NY | 59.59%
| 1.82 |
Elaine Universal, Derby NY; Judith Padgug, Amherst NY | 53.59%
| 1.84 |
Gordon Crone, West Seneca NY; George Donsky, Orchard Park NY | 52.94%
| 1.12 |
Judith Bailey, East Amherst NY; Dale Anderson, Buffalo NY | 51.09%
| 1.21 |
Barbara Landree, Lewiston NY; Diane Jeffrey, West Seneca NY | 50.76%
| 1.21 |
Dorothy Soong - Larry Soong, East Amherst NY | 50.76%
| 0.78 |
Joyce Greenspan, East Amherst NY; Marilyn Sultz, Snyder NY | 48.80%
| 0.51 |
Ruth Kozower, Getzville NY; Judy Kaprove, Williamsville NY | 46.08%
| 0.51 |
Carol Bedell, Williamsville NY; Marietta Kalman, E Amherst NY | 46.08%
| |
---|
Saturday Morning Stratified Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 5.50 |
John Toy - Dan Gerstman, Buffalo NY | 71.13%
| 4.13 |
James Gullo, Silver Creek NY; Eugene Harvey, Lackawanna NY | 67.32%
| 3.09 |
John Kilmer, Niagara Falls NY; Dian Petrov, Buffalo NY | 63.94%
| 3.65 |
Jane Guan - Xiao (Joe) Zhao, Hamilton ON | 58.58%
| 1.75 |
Saleh Fetouh - Randolph Seidenberg Jr, Buffalo NY | 57.63%
| 2.74 |
Gary Schmitt, Tonawanda NY; George Donsky, Orchard Park NY | 57.52%
| 2.05 |
Judith Padgug, Amherst NY; Kathy Pollock, Tonawanda NY | 56.64%
| 1.63 |
Ross Markello - Shirley Cassety, Amherst NY | 54.58%
| 1.15 |
Janet Gibbons - Thomas Gibbons, Tonawanda NY | 53.81%
| 1.27 |
Chongmin Zhang, Getzville NY; Inge Gallant, US | 51.85%
| 1.22 |
Shakeel Ahmad - Manju Ceylony, Clarence Center NY | 51.84%
| 0.92 |
Helen Panza, Grand Island NY; Mike Silverman, Williamsville NY | 51.59%
| 0.69 |
David Whitt, Lewiston NY; Carl McMurtry, Youngstown NY | 51.20%
| 0.83 |
Ruth Kozower, Getzville NY; Judy Kaprove, Williamsville NY | 50.76%
| |
---|
Saturday Afternoon Stratified Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 5.17 |
Martin Hunter, Mississauga ON; Andy Stark, Toronto ON | 66.45%
| 3.88 |
Saleh Fetouh - Randolph Seidenberg Jr, Buffalo NY | 65.14%
| 2.91 |
Judith Marshall - Sharon Benz, Buffalo NY | 64.95%
| 2.18 |
James Sakr, Pittsford NY; William Foster, Rochester NY | 64.09%
| 1.64 |
Jay Levy, Amherst NY; William Rushmore, Buffalo NY | 63.94%
| 3.37 |
Judith Padgug, Amherst NY; Kathy Pollock, Tonawanda NY | 61.33%
| 2.53 |
Florence Boyd, Amherst NY; Faith Perry, Lancaster NY | 55.88%
| 1.90 |
Ruth Kozower, Getzville NY; Robert Padgug, Amherst NY | 54.68%
| 1.42 |
Jane Guan - Xiao (Joe) Zhao, Hamilton ON | 52.61%
| 1.22 |
Gary Schmitt, Tonawanda NY; George Donsky, Orchard Park NY | 51.74%
| 1.12 |
Helen Panza, Grand Island NY; Mike Silverman, Williamsville NY | 50.76%
| 0.78 |
Tova Reinhorn, Williamsville NY; Fred Yellen, Buffalo NY | 50.44%
| 0.61 |
Judy Kaprove - Robert Kaprove, Williamsville NY | 49.67%
| |
---|
Sunday Stratified Swiss
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 7.50 |
Andy Stark, Toronto ON; Martin Hunter, Mississauga ON; Ranald Davidson, North York ON; Andrew Russell, Whitby ON; Susan Cooper, Thornhill ON | 164.00
| 5.63 |
Kathy Pollock, Tonawanda NY; David Hemmer, East Amherst NY; James Reineck, N Tonawanda NY; Judith Padgug, Amherst NY | 145.00
| 4.22 |
Jay Costello - Donna Steffan, East Amherst NY; Powhatan Wooldridge - Jill Wooldridge, Buffalo NY | 132.00
| 3.64 |
Richard Czarnecki, Sanborn NY; Margaret Schomers, Lockport NY; Robert Olin, Tonawanda NY; Carolyn Siracuse, E Amherst NY | 130.00
| 2.32 |
Jay Levy, Amherst NY; Saleh Fetouh - Jim Mathis - Randolph Seidenberg Jr, Buffalo NY | 129.00
| 2.32 |
Dian Petrov - Michael Ryan, Buffalo NY; Eugene Harvey, Lackawanna NY; James Gullo, Silver Creek NY | 129.00
| 2.73 |
Elizabeth Metz, Grand Island NY; Franklin Kidd, Depew NY; Peter Shui - Penny Shui, Clarence NY | 107.00
| 2.05 |
Peter Patterson - Linda Burroughsford, Fort Erie ON; Dorothy Soong, East Amherst NY; Carol Bedell, Williamsville NY | 101.00
| 1.62 |
Wilson McClaren, Clarence NY; Lana Creal - Mark Pascale, Warren PA; Carlton Stone, N Tonawanda NY | 99.00
| |
---|