Friday Morning Stratified Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 7.50 |
Sharon Benz - Judith Marshall, Buffalo NY | 64.18%
| 5.63 |
Dian Petrov - John Toy, Buffalo NY | 63.11%
| 4.22 |
Christine Urbanek, Tonawanda NY; Joan Rose, Buffalo NY | 61.59%
| 5.06 |
S Luke Danielson, Buffalo NY; Robert Andersen, Clarence NY | 61.58%
| 2.37 |
Patricia Rasmus - Jerry Geiger, Hamburg NY | 61.22%
| 1.78 |
John Kilmer, Niagara Falls NY; Elbert HargesheimerIII, Hamburg NY | 59.62%
| 3.80 |
Dede Kluckhohn - Paula Kotowski, Williamsville NY | 59.29%
| 2.85 |
Laurette Oak, Ellicottville NY; Pinky Regan, Buffalo NY | 59.13%
| 1.87 |
Ruth Kozower, Getzville NY; Nadine Stein, Williamsville NY | 58.97%
| 1.87 |
Lois Tatelman - Maurice Tatelman, Phoenix AZ | 58.97%
| 1.20 |
Carlton Stone, N Tonawanda NY; Eleanor Whelan, Lewiston NY | 58.81%
| 1.40 |
Somer Rumm - Celia Rumm, Toronto ON | 55.61%
| 1.55 |
June Feuerstein, Buffalo NY; Natalie Abramson, Williamsville NY | 53.10%
| 0.79 |
George Donsky, Orchard Park NY; Carol Bedell, Williamsville NY | 52.40%
| 0.87 |
Jan Hasselback, Williamsville NY; Linda Wynes, Hamburg NY | 52.33%
| |
---|
Friday Afternoon Stratified Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 5.33 |
William Rushmore, Buffalo NY; Arthur Morth, Grand Island NY | 73.61%
| 4.00 |
William Mellon - Xiao (Joe) Zhao, Hamilton ON | 67.82%
| 3.00 |
Saleh Fetouh - Jim Mathis, Buffalo NY | 66.45%
| 2.25 |
Joanne Kelley, Fredonia NY; Chongmin Zhang, Getzville NY | 66.36%
| 1.69 |
John Kilmer, Niagara Falls NY; Elbert HargesheimerIII, Hamburg NY | 62.35%
| 1.26 |
Donna Steffan - Jay Costello, East Amherst NY | 62.32%
| 2.63 |
Fred Schenker, Pittsburgh PA; Dian Petrov, Buffalo NY | 61.93%
| 1.97 |
Jeanne Gladysz, Buffalo NY; Joyce Kindt, North Tonawanda NY | 56.72%
| 1.48 |
Bernardine Czarnecki - Richard Czarnecki, Sanborn NY | 53.30%
| 1.11 |
Rita Sierocinski, Elma NY; Fran Kurtz, Buffalo NY | 52.78%
| 0.83 |
Maurice Tatelman - Lois Tatelman, Phoenix AZ | 52.56%
| 2.06 |
Diane Lyons, Williamsville NY; Marietta Kalman, E Amherst NY | 51.16%
| 1.55 |
Tova Reinhorn - Carol Bedell, Williamsville NY | 51.14%
| 1.16 |
Somer Rumm - Celia Rumm, Toronto ON | 50.85%
| 0.87 |
Gary Schmitt, Tonawanda NY; Betty Metz, Grand Island NY | 49.50%
| 0.57 |
Walter Olszewski - Eugene Giorgini, N Tonawanda NY | 49.07%
| 0.57 |
Dorothy Soong - Larry Soong, East Amherst NY | 49.07%
| |
---|
Saturday Morning Stratified Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 7.17 |
Judith Marshall - John Toy, Buffalo NY | 65.56%
| 5.38 |
Robert Cannizzaro, Fairport NY; John Kilmer, Niagara Falls NY | 63.94%
| 4.03 |
Jay Levy, Amherst NY; Jay Costello, East Amherst NY | 63.79%
| 3.02 |
Christine Urbanek, Tonawanda NY; Randolph Seidenberg Jr, Buffalo NY | 63.14%
| 4.92 |
Beverly Dale, Derby NY; Dolores Warmuz, Hamburg NY | 59.64%
| 3.69 |
Mary Ann Byers, Orchard Park NY; Margery Geyer, Williamsville NY | 59.02%
| 2.77 |
Dian Petrov, Buffalo NY; Fred Schenker, Pittsburgh PA | 58.75%
| 2.08 |
Betty Metz, Grand Island NY; Penny Shui, Clarence NY | 58.49%
| 1.56 |
Stewart Brenner, Williamsville NY; H Ronald Helfman, East Amherst NY | 57.69%
| 1.17 |
Louis Dilorenzo, Lyndonville NY; Robert Davis, Buffalo NY | 57.37%
| 1.09 |
Lane Bishop, Buffalo NY; Peter Patterson, Fort Erie ON | 56.84%
| 0.78 |
Somer Rumm - Celia Rumm, Toronto ON | 56.09%
| |
---|
Saturday Afternoon Stratified Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 5.50 |
Saleh Fetouh - Jim Mathis, Buffalo NY | 67.30%
| 4.13 |
Patricia Rasmus, Hamburg NY; Dorothy Boyd, Amherst NY | 66.67%
| 3.51 |
Alice Lind, Tonawanda NY; Robert Feasley, Eden NY | 66.03%
| 2.32 |
Christine Urbanek, Tonawanda NY; Randolph Seidenberg Jr, Buffalo NY | 61.76%
| 1.74 |
John Sinclair, Tonawanda NY; John Toy, Buffalo NY | 61.29%
| 1.83 |
Jay Levy, Amherst NY; Jay Costello, East Amherst NY | 59.03%
| 2.63 |
Fred Schenker, Pittsburgh PA; Dian Petrov, Buffalo NY | 57.18%
| 2.17 |
Somer Rumm - Celia Rumm, Toronto ON | 56.41%
| 1.48 |
Lana Creal - Douglas Megill, Warren PA | 54.63%
| 1.11 |
Dale Anderson, Buffalo NY; Dede Kluckhohn, Williamsville NY | 53.12%
| 1.63 |
S Joan Dixon, Toronto ON; Gerry Ride, Rochester NY | 53.01%
| 1.22 |
Barbara Landree, Lewiston NY; Carol Bedell, Williamsville NY | 52.31%
| 0.92 |
Lane Bishop, Buffalo NY; Peter Patterson, Fort Erie ON | 51.37%
| 0.76 |
Florence Boyd, Amherst NY; Faith Perry, Lancaster NY | 51.00%
| 0.60 |
Shakeel Ahmad - Manju Ceylony, Clarence Center NY | 49.92%
| |
---|
Sunday Bracketed Swiss 3
| MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 2.80 |
Ruth Kozower - Michael Kozower, Getzville NY; Sandra Scheff, Williamsville NY; Bruce Bronstein, East Amherst NY | 141.00
| 2.10 |
Dale Anderson, Buffalo NY; Don Grant, Clarence Center NY; Marie Suprinick, Williamsville NY; James Jacobi, East Amherst NY | 125.00
| 1.58 |
Peter Patterson, Fort Erie ON; Larry Soong - Dorothy Soong, East Amherst NY; Henry Chudy, Jr, Williamsville NY | 108.00
| |
---|
Sunday Bracketed Swiss 2
| MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 4.68 |
Robert Padgug - Judith Padgug, Amherst NY; Jean Macdonald - David Millward, Buffalo NY | 168.00
| 3.51 |
Diane K.M. Gordon, St Davids ON; John Mackay, St Catharines ON; Lorna Johnson, Ridgeway ON; Kathy Morrison, Welland ON | 156.00
| 2.63 |
Ken Meier, Orchard Park NY; Dorothy May, Cheektowaga NY; Walter Olszewski, N Tonawanda NY; Thomas Gibbons, Tonawanda NY | 113.00
| |
---|
Sunday Bracketed Swiss 1
| MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 8.50 |
Jay Levy, Amherst NY; Thomas Donnelly, Buffalo NY; Brian Meyer, Cheektowaga NY; Jay Costello - Donna Steffan, East Amherst NY | 164.00
| 6.38 |
Saleh Fetouh - Jim Mathis - Randolph Seidenberg Jr, Buffalo NY; Christine Urbanek, Tonawanda NY | 151.00
| 4.78 |
Elbert HargesheimerIII, Hamburg NY; Christy Kellogg, Buffalo NY; John Kilmer, Niagara Falls NY; Robert Cannizzaro, Fairport NY | 133.00
| |
---|